Meet the team

Leadership Team

Melsa Buxton – Principal
Melanie Newbury – Deputy Principal
Maggie Candlish - Assistant Principal
Wes Morris – Business Team Manager
Kim Thomas – Residential Head of Care

Teachers – Middle Leaders

Helen Fone -  (Explorers)
George Turner - (Investigators)
Jade Rawlins - (Adventurers)
Wendy Arnfield - (Towards Independence)

Senior Family Support Worker

Helen Bowers

Teachers

Wendy Milner - (Lead Teacher-Deployment and Systems)
Claire Starling - (Sensory Pathway Champion)
Karlie Jewell-Bolton
Isobel Jellyman

Dawn Watson-Goode
Jo Baker
Steve Baker
Joy Ward
Emily Thompson
Bronwen Moses 

HLTA

Nicola Purkis - Forest School

Teaching Assistants

Pam Edwards
Hilary Cory
Theresa Dean
Jill Cordon-Cole
Debbie Springer
Paul Gorse
Tracey King
Tania Begley
Sarah Marriot - Library Co-ordinator
Jo Shelley
Anne Spiers
Rachel Harris
Laura Wilkins
Sasi Ward
Sarah Armstrong
Sarah Wootton
Annie Nichols
Mel Miller
Emily Beck
Michelle Jones
Nettie Barratt
Michelle Brock
Angela Merriman
Charlotte Atkinson
Tracey Sheasby
James Dodds
Joy Voss
Jemma Thacker
Lindsey Waldon
Sharon Jenkins
Stephanie Miles
Sharon Lowe
Claire Potts

Administration Team

Elaine Fearn – Finance Officer
Paula Harley – HR Officer
Faye Pitchford – Administration Officer
Michelle Rowberry - IT Assistant

Personal Care Workers

Pip Turnock - Health and Welfare Support Assistants Manager
Rebecca Nolan
- Health and Welfare Support Assistants Deputy (Enteral Feeding)
Aby Seymour - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Ellie Bradbury - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Sharon Kennedy - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Helen Fisher - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Clare Miller - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Deb Smith - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Dorota Furmaniak - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Kulvinder Gobsill - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Jacqueline Brunton - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Tara Woodcroft - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Molly Burton - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Rebecca Robinson - Health and Welfare Support Assistants 
Karen Leak - Personal Welfare Support Assistant
Sharon Lowe - Pupil Welfare Support Assistant
Sally Aitken - Ancillary Assistant

The Sleepover Club

Kim Thomas – Residential Head of Care
Yvonne Yearsley – Residential Deputy Head of Care
Dawn Williamson – Senior Residential Support Worker
Caroline Lycett 
Karen McKerrell
Anne Jones 
Sarah Carter 
Darren Smith 
Andrea Chambers
Gaynor Launchbury 
Emma Murdoch 
Natalie Horne 
Susan Daniels
David Hurst - Assistant Catering Co-ordinator

Special School Nursing Team

Pam Simpkin - Nurse Team Leader
Emma Bennett
Sarah Armstrong
Sharon Pierpoint
Karley Smith
Nicola Ball
Katie Cross 
Rebecca Nolan
Lyn Court
Kym Stubbing

Special School Physiotherapy Team

Cath Burland - Physiotherapist
Sarah Mann - Technical Instructor

Premises

Owen Ensor - Caretaker
Ian Reeves - Community Duty Officer 
Phil Barratt - Janitor/Driver

Catering

Doreen Tindale – Catering Co-ordinator
David Hurst - Assistant Catering Co-ordinator
Carol Parker - Kitchen Assistant

Domestic Assistant

Justine Teece

Cleaning Team

Julie Kingshott - Cleaner

Saxon Hill Craft Barn

Wes Morris - Director
Angela Merriman - Shop Co-ordinator
Lucy Wood - Marketing